In the current academic year (2023-2024), the Institute has 179 students belonging to 18 Dioceses and 7 Religious Congregations: Archdioceses of Guwahati (GU), Imphal (IM), and Shillong (SH); Agartala (AG), Bagdogra (BG), Bairaipur(BR), Dibrugarh (DB), Diphu (DP), Idukki (ID), Itanagar (IT), Jowai (JW), Kohima (KH), Khrishnagar (KR), Miao (MI), Nongstoin (NG), Purnia (PU), Tezpur (TZ) and Tura (TR); and from the Congregations of Claretians (CMF), Congregation of the Mission (CM), Congregation of the Sons of the Immaculate Conception (CFIC) Missionaries of St. Francis de Sales (MSFS), Oblates of St. Joseph (OSJ), Order of Friars Minor Capuchin (OFM Cap) and Salvatorians (SDS).

PUDOTA Chinnaiah (Agartala)

MALLAVARAPU Bala Anvesh (Agartala)

TIRKEY Suleman (Guwahati)

NARZARY Thomas (Guwahati)

KHONGSAI Vincent Thangkholal (Imphal)

MARBOH Bester (Jowai)

KYMPAT Brandon Lionel (Jowai)

MYRCHIANG Daialamni (Jowai)

KANAI Heibormi (Jowai)

HINGE Phidalis (Jowai)

SUMER Medilut (Jowai)

PHAWA Lukas (Jowai)

LYNGDOH Robestar (Jowai)

TIKHIR Henry Khumtang Y. (Kohima)

HASDA Patras (Krishnagar)

HAVI Winman (Miao)

LONGKO Napong (Miao)

WANNIANG Ioanis (Nongstoin)

THYRNIANG Basilius (Nongstoin)

KHARMAWPHLANG Jerry Nelson (Shillong)

MARWEIN Khrawborlang (Shillong)

KHONGTANI Mardor (Shillong)

KHONGTANI Pyndapborlang (Shillong)

KURBAH Pynshngainlang (Shillong)

INDUAR Dilip (Tezpur)

BILUNG Sunny (Tezpur)

MARAK Nathaniel R. (Tura)

LAKRA Reshma (Badogra)

NASKAR Satyajit (Baraipur)

MONDAL Uday (Baraipur)

MURINGAYIL Sebastian (Idukki)

PALITHARAYIL Antony (Idukki)

BALIAR Singh Bibhu (CFIC)

BARLA Emlus (MSFS)

BECK Ebinus (Tezpur)

EZUNG James (Kohima)

HAU Min Thang Zou Thomas (SDS)

JAMES Justin Richard (MSFS)

MAIONG June Aristo (MSFS)

KAIPENG James (Agartala)

KAMEI Philip (Imphal)

KENEISALIE Dominic Rulho (Kohima)

UCHOI Khakchang (Agartala)

KHONGSAI Vincent (Imphal)

KOLARY Nershan (Tezpur)

KURISINGAL Dolwin David (CFIC)

KUZHIPPIL Tomy (Joseph) (Idukki)

KYNDAIT Sambha (Jowai)

KHARMAWPHLANG Lekotsing (Shillong)

MARAK David R. (Tura)

MASHARING Ribansius (Shillong)

MATTEL Jain (Jacob) (Idukki)

MINJ Ateet (MSFS)

MINJ Tribin (Diphu)

SANGMA John D. (Guwahati)

SANGMA Sylvester M. (Tura)

SHYLLA Richard (Jowai)

SOHKHWAI Siansius (Shillong)

SOHSHANG Wanphrangsngi (MSFS)

TEJA Bellamkonda Naveen (SDS)

TERANG Diliram (Diphu)

TERON Michael (Diphu)

TETE Sumit (Dibrugarh)

THANGMINLUN T D Marcus (CMF)

THEKKEKUTT Bibin (MSFS)

TIRKEY Simon (Dibrugarh)

ZHOLIA David (Kohima)

ANAL Nula Augustine (Imphal)

ANGOTO Rote (Kohima)

ATTIPETTY Joseph Vimal Anthony (OFM Cap)

BAGE Celstine (Dibrugarh)

BENIA Sanjay (CM)

CHINLIANLAL Patrick (Imphal)

EDAKKALATHUR Joison (Itanagar)

GANGMEI Chunjanglung (CMF)

HALAM Martin (MSFS)

HASDA Bhimsen (Miao)

IAWRAM Primestar Alvin (Shillong)

ISAMDING Kevin (MSFS)

JOEMON Joy (OFM Cap)

KHANGHAM Manphua Denis (Miao)

KHARBANI Teiboklang (Shillong)

KHASOUSHO Sanii Sylvester (CM)

KOTSO Nokeduzo (Kohima)

LAKRA Amrit (MSFS)

LAMO Ariston Fredrick (CMF)

LONGKAI Khampongdam (Miao)

MANDAL Abhinash (CM)

MALNGIANG Teiborlang (CMF)

MARAK Alexius Rechil (Tura)

MARAK Senjeng Rangsa (Tura)

MASSAR Theophilus Nangkiew Bani (Shillong)

MARBANIANG Arnestar (Nongstoin)

MARWEIN Bankitbok (Nongstoin)

MICHAELRAJ A Charles Benny (MSFS)

MOLUGUMATI Krupa Kumar (Itanagar)

MURAH Eliash (Dibrugarh)

MURMU Charles (CMF)

MURMU Mukto (MSFS)

MYRTHONG Dominic (Nongstoin)

NIMMALA Maria Das (Guwahati)

NONGRUM David (MSFS)

PALE Baiming (Jowai)

POHCHEN kyrshanbok (CMF)

POYKAYIL Tom Joseph (MSFS)

RONGCHON Albinus (Shillong)

RYMBAI Evansius (Shillong)

SHADAP Bhakupar (CMF)

SHYLLA Daleiki (Agartala)

SHYLLA Resto (OFM Cap)

SHIKHO John (Imphal)

SYIEMLIEH Jenes (Nongstoin)

SYMPLI Markferson (Jowai)

THACHETHUKUDY Jobin Johnson (Itanagar)

THAIPARAMBIL Abin Antony (OSJ)

THAMUNG Anthony (Imphal)

TIGA Kornesh (Dibrugarh)

TIRKEY Christopher (Guwahati)

TOPPO Anil (Purnea)

TOPPO Hermant (CMF)

VEILAH Lawrence (Imphal)

WANNIANG Covinshal (OFM Cap)

ANTONY Albin (MSFS)

BABY Abin (MSFS)

BARIK Biswanth (CM)

BENNY Nirmal (MSFS)

BORDHON Ananda (CM)

DHANUWAR Nobin (Dibrugarh)

DKHAR Lamphranglinkand (Shillong)

DKHAR Ricky (CMF)

GOMANGO Rajulu (CM)

HORO Bijay (Tezpur)

KLEIN Felix Aiban (Shillong)

KUJUR Prince (Diphu)

KURBAH Kynsai (Shillong)

LOUNIIO Saude (Imphal)

LYNGDOH Domesius (Nongstoin)

LYNGKHOI Phrangsngi (Nongstoin)

MARDU Nicodin (Guwahati)

MARING John Korungin (MSFS)

MINZ Biraj (MSFS)

MURMU Karnelius (SDS)

MYRTHONG Defender (Nongstoin)

NONGKHLAW Iohteibok (CMF)

PARIONG Cyril (Nongstoin)

PHAWA Phidalist (Jowai)

PANSA Samjon (Miao)

SANGMA Martin Agidok (Tura)

SANGMA  Sanjuel B. (MSFS)

SANGMA Semal Gabil (Guwahati)

SANGMA Thomas Ch. (Tura)

SHITIO Renao (Kohima)

SOUVEI Dominic (MSFS)

SUJA Meshelmon (SDS)

THOMAS Francis (CMF)

TIRKEY Jeberius (SDS)

URAW Billiam (Guwahati)

WAHLANG Marshall (Nongstoin)

WANNIANG Resius (Nongstoin)

WILLIAM Jalem Wangsu (Miao)