In the current academic year (2021-2022), the College has 173 students belonging to 21 Dioceses and 6 Religious Congregations: Archdioceses of Guwahati (GU), Imphal (IM), and Shillong (SH); Aizawl (AZ), Agartala (AG), Chanda (CD), Dibrugarh (DB),Diphu (DP),Gumla (GL), Idukki (Id),Itanagar (IT), Jalpaiguri (JP), Jowai (JW), Kohima (KH), Mananthavady (MN), Miao (MI), Nongstoin (NG), Hazaribag (HZ), Simdega (SD), Tezpur (TZ) and Tura (TR); and from the Congregations of Claretians (CMF), Congregation of the Mission (CM), Missionaries of St. Francis de Sales (MSFS), Oblates of St. Joseph (OSJ), Order of Friars Minor Capuchin (OFM Cap) and Salvatorians (SDS).

Conspectus 2020-21

ANAL NULA AUGUSTINE (IMPHAL)

ANGOTO ROTE (KOHIMA )

ATTIPETTY JOSEPH VIMAL ANTONY (OFM Cap )

BAGE CELESTIN (DIBRUGARH)

BASUMATARY GEORGE (GUWAHATI)

BENIA SANJAY (CM)

CHINLIANLAL PATRICK (IMPHAL)

EDAKKALATHUR JOISON (ITANAGAR)

GANGMEI CHUNJANGLUNG (CMF)

HALAM MARTIN (MSFS)

HASDA BHIMSEN (MIAO)

IAWRAM PRIMESTAR ALVIN (SHILLONG)

JOEMON JOY (OFM Cap)

KHANGHAM MANPHUA DENIS (MIAO)

KHARBANI TEIBOKLANG (SHILLONG)

KHASOUSHO SANII SYLVESTER (CM)

KOTSO NOKEDUZO (KOHIMA)

KULLA ELIAZAR (HAZARIBAG)

LAKRA AMRIT   (MSFS)

LAMO ARISTON FREDRICK (CMF)

LONGKAI KHAMPONGDAM (MIAO)

MANDAL ABHINASH (CM)

MALNGIANG TEIBORLANG (CMF)

MARAK ALEXIUS RECHIL (TURA)

MARAK SENJENG RANGSA  (TURA)

MASSAR THEOPHILUS NANGKIEW BANI (SHILLONG)

MARBANIANG ARNESTAR (NONGSTOIN)

MARWEIN BANKITBOK (NONGSTOIN)

MERHIESO KEKHRIEVIZO  (KOHIMA)

MICHAELRAJ AROCKIA CHARLES BENNY  (MSFS)

MOLUGUMATI KRUPA KUMAR (ITANAGAR)

MURAH ELIASH (DIBRUGARH)

MURMU CHARLES (CMF)

MURMU MUKTO (MSFS)

MYRTHONG DOMINIC (NONGSTOIN)

NIMMALA MARIA DAS (GUWAHATI)

NONGRUM DAVID (MSFS)

OISWANG ISAMOING KEVIN (MSFS)

PALE BAIMING (JOWAI)

POHCHEN KYRSHANBOK (CMF)

POYKAYIL TOM JOSEPH (MSFS)

RONGCHON ALBINUS  (SHILLONG)

RYMBAI EVANSIUS (SHILLONG)

SANGMA CHINGSENG AGITOK (TURA)

SHADAP BHAKUPAR (CMF)

SHYLLA DALEIKI  (AGARTALA)

SHYLLA RESTO (OFM Cap)

SHIKHO JOHN (IMPHAL)

SYIEMLIEH JENES (NONGSTOIN)

SYMPLI MARKFERSON (JOWAI)

THACHETHUKUDY JOBIN JOHNSON (ITANAGAR)

THAIPARAMBIL ABIN  ANTONY (OSJ)

THAMUNG ANTHONY (IMPHAL)

TIGA KORNESH (DIBRUGARH)

TIRKEY CHRISTOPHER (GUWAHTI)

TOPNO ANIL (PURNEA)

TOPPO HEMANT (CMF)

VEILAH LAWRANCE (IMPHAL)

WANNIANG COVINSHAL (OFM Cap)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. SHYLLA DALEIKI                                                 AGARTALA               1987
  2. SHYLLA RESTO                                                 OFM Cap                    1988
  3. SHIKHO JOHN                                                 IMPHAL                     1989
  4. SYIEMLIEH JENES                                                 NONGSTOIN             1990
  5. SYMPLI MARKFERSON                                     JOWAI                        1991
  6. THACHETHUKUDY JOBIN JOHNSON             ITANAGAR                1992
  7. THAIPARAMBIL ABIN  ANTONY             OSJ                             1993
  8. THAMUNG ANTHONY                                     IMPHAL                     1994
  9. TIGA KORNESH                                                 DIBRUGARH              1995
  10. TIRKEY CHRISTOPHER                                     GUWAHTI                  1996
  11. TOPNO ANIL                                                             PURNEA                     1997
  12. TOPPO HEMANT                                                 CMF                            1998
  13. VEILAH LAWRANCE IMPHAL                     1999
  14. WANNIANG COVINSHAL                                     OFM Cap                    2000

Antony Albin  (MSFS)

Baby Abin (MSFS )

Barik Biswanath (CM)

Barla Sylbrius (MSFS)

Benny Nirmal  (MSFS)

Bordhon Ananda (CM)

Dhanuwar Nobin (Dibrugarh)

Dkhar Lamphranglingkand (Shillong)

Dkhar Ricky (CMF)

Gomango Rajulu (CM)

Horo Bijay (Tezpur)

Klein Felix Aiban (Shillong)

Kujur Prince (Diphu)

Kurbah Kynsai (Shillong)

 

 

 

 

 

Lounii-O Soude  (Imphal)

Lyngdoh Domesius (Nongstoin)

Lyngkhoi Phrangsngi (Nongstoin)

Mardi Nicodim (Guwahati)

Maring Charanga John Korungin (MSFS)

Minz Biraj (MSFS)

Murmu Karnelius (SDS)

Myrthong Defender (Nongstoin)

Nongkhlaw Iohteibok (CMF)

Pariong Cyril (Nongstoin)

Phawa Phidalist (Jowai)

Samjon Pansa  (Miao)

Sangma Jeckob (Dibrugarh)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sangma Martin A. (Tura)

Sangma Runen M. (Tura)

Sangma Sanjuel (MSFS)

Sangma Semal G. (Guwahati)

Sangma Thomas Chisim (Tura)

Shitio Albert Renao (Kohima)

Sobhanayak Sibun (CM)

Souvei Dominic (MSFS)

Suja Meshelmon (SDS)

Thomas Francis (CMF)

Tirkey Jeberius Paul (SDS)

Uraw Billiam (Guwahati)

Wahlang Marshal Mawlein (Nongstoin)

Wawniang Resius Khar (Nongstoin)

William Jalem Wangsu  (Miao)

BARA Adip (CMF)

BUDDING Niccodim (Dibrugarh)

CHINNAM Kampan (Itanagar)

DKHAR Ebormi (Jowai)

DOHLING Donboklang (Shillong)

GANPATI Janagam Vishal (Chanda)

GEORGE Prince (Idukki)

HALAM Chimnei Lean (Aizwal)

HEMBROM Joseph (CMF)

HORO Rajesh (Dibrugarh)

JONAH Lawkhulow Shehii (Imphal)

JOSEY Niju (SDS)

KACHIPOMAI James Kasaso (MSFS)

KUJUR Lipton (Tezpur)

KUJUR Noas (Jalpaiguri)

LALRINSANGA Jerome (Aizwal)

LAWAI Edringson (MSFS)

LIMA Purna Chandra (CM)

LYNGDOH Wanlambok (Shillong)

MANTRY Debasish (CM)

MARAK Bennycorth Chambugong (Tura)

NGAOVEINII Hiinii (MSFS)

RAI Joseph Munsi (Shillong)

RONGPI Arun (Diphu)

RUME Litsuvi (Kohima)

SHANGDIAR Lamkupar (Nosgstoin)

SOHKHLET Majaw Pyndapboklang (Shillong)

TERON Samason (Diphu)

THETTININNAPURAYIDOM George Simon (OSJ)

THURR Tapitu John (Kohima)

VEMAI Dapunii Poupao (Imphal)

WAHLANG Wadbhabantei (OFM Cap)

ARULANTHU Michael Raja (MSFS)

ATHIKHO Isaac (MSFS)

BARA Ruben (Dibrugarh)

BATTULA Kalyan (MSFS)

BHENGRA Johnson (SDS)

BIBARA Lakonath (CMF)

BIAM Mathius (Jowai)

CHITHUNG Horam Joel (MSFS)

DAIMARY Nikhil (Tezpur)

DANG Amit (Gumla)

DILBUNG Advin Lamkang (Miao)

EKKA Telesphore (CMF)

GOMANGO Josiyo (CM)

HAOMUONLIAN Joseph (Imphal)

HEMROM Jose (Guwahati)

KOOLIYATTAYIL Anoop (MSFS)

KRENI Salew (Imphal)

KHURBAH Rivaldo (MSFS)

MINJ Aviral Kumar (SDS)

MOMIN Cheran Salgrak Aidan (Tura)

NARZARY Pakon (MSFS)

NAULAK Nenghoumuan Samuel (Imphal)

PATMAJHI Paul (CM)

PUTHANCHAKKALAKKAL Anson (OSJ)

PUTHENPURACKAL Tomy Priju (Chanda)

PYRTUH Jop (Jowai)

RINGJUANGAM Kamei James (Imphal)

SAMAD Shantiel (Simdega)

SANDIGURIA Christopher (Dibrugarh)

SANGMA Dibru Nicholas (Guwahati)

SANGMA Mangsang Vincent (Tura)

SANGMA Dandali John Barnabas (Tura)

SIGEON Pradeep (SDS)

SORENG Roshan (Simdega)

SORENG Santosh (MSFS)

THANGAPPAN Anto Prabin (MSFS)

THEKKILAKKATTIL Ajay (Mananthavady)

VALAYATHIL Albin (Mananthavady)