OFFICIAL MAIL
 


List of Students


In the current academic year (2018-2019), the College has 148 students belonging to 21 Dioceses and 8 Religious Congregations: Archdioceses of Guwahati (GU), Imphal (IM), and Shillong (SH); from the Dioceses of Agartala (AG), Aizawl (AZ), Baruipur (BA), Bongaigaon (BG), Chanda (CD), Dibrugarh (DB), Gumla (GL), Hazaribagh (HB), Itanagar (IT), Jalpaiguri (JP), Jowai (JW), Kohima (KH), Mananthavady (MN), Miao (MI), Nongstoin (NG), Simdega (SD), Tezpur (TZ) and Tura (TR); and from the Congregations of Claretians (CMF), Congregation of the Mission (CM), Missionary Congregation of the Blessed Sacrement (MCBS), Missionaries of St. Francis de Sales (MSFS), Oblates of St. Joseph (OSJ), Order of the Discalced Carmelites (OCD), Order of Friars Minor Capuchin (OFM Cap) and Salvatorians (SDS).

First Year
1. ARULANTHU Michael Raja (MSFS)
2. ATHIKHO Isaac (MSFS)
3. BARA Rueben (Dibrugarh)
4. BATTULA Kalyan (MSFS)
5. BHENGRA Johnson (SDS)
6. BIBARA Lakonath (CMF)
7. BIAM Mathius (Jowai)
8. CHITHUNG Horam Joel ((MSFS)
9. DAIMARY Nikhil (Tezpur)
10. DANG Amit (Gumla)
11. DILBUNG Advin Lamkang (Miao)
12. EKKA Telesphore (CMF)
13. GOMANGO Josiyo (CM)
14. HAOMUONLIAN Joseph (Imphal)
15. HEMROM Jose (Guwahati)
16. JOHN Thomas (Guwahati)
17. KOOLIYATTAYIL Anoop (MSFS)
18. KRENI Salew (Imphal)
19. KHURBAH Rivaldo (MSFS)
20. LHUNGDIM Ngamminlen Stephen (Imphal)
21. LYNGDOH Kynsailang (OCD)
22. MINJ Aviral Kumar (SDS)
23. MOMIN Cheran Salgrak Aidan (Tura)
24. NARZARY Pakon (MSFS)
25. NAULAK Nenghoumuan Samuel (Imphal)
26. PATMAJHI Paul (CM)
27. PUTHANCHAKKALAKKAL Anson (OSJ)
28. PUTHENPURACKAL Tomy Priju (Chanda)
29. PYRTUH Jop (Jowai)
30. RINGJUANGAM Kamei James (Imphal)
31. SAMAD Shantiel (Simdega)
32. SANDIGURIA Christopher (Dibrugarh)
33. SANGMA Dibru Nicholas (Guwahati)
34. SANGMA Mangsang Vincent (Tura)
35. SANGMA Dandali John Barnabas (Tura)
36. SIGEON Pradeep (SDS)
37. SORENG Roshan (Simdega)
38. SORENG Santosh (MSFS)
39. SURIN Leo (CMF)
40. THANGAPPAN Anto Prabin (MSFS)
41. THEKKILAKKATTIL Ajay (Mananthavady)
42. VALAYATHIL Albin (Mananthavady)
 
 
Third Year
1. BALIARSINGH Satyasubandas (CM)
2. DAIMARY Gervas (SDS)
3. DANG Manuel (Simdega)
4. EKKA Chaimon (OFM Cap)
5. JOSE Giphin (Mananthavady)
6. JOSEPH Jins (CM)
7. KARJEE Aliswar (CM)
8. KERKETTA Pradeep (Simdega)
9. KERKETTA Sandeep (Gumla)
10. KHARKONGOR Sholinstar (Shillong)
11. KHANI Veilouni (Imphal)
12. KIKON Ephibemo (CM)
13. LALOO Lambha (CMF)
14. LOKHO Mark Napoleon (MSFS)
15. LYNGDOH John Paul (CMF)
16. MADATHIPARAMBIL Arun (Mananthavady)
17. MARAK Chanmbugong Romilson (MSFS)
18. MEDARSHANG Jonah (CMF)
19. MUKHIM Ricky (OFM Cap)
20. MUNDA Sushil (OCD)
21. NAYAK Sindus Kumar (SDS)
22. PULLUVYALIL Nibin James (MSFS)
23. RICHARD Movin Rickson (SDS)
24. SEN Anthony (Imphal)
25. SHADAP John Paul (SDS)
26. SORENG Pradeep (CM)
27. SYIEMSAD John Paul (Shillong)
28. TEP Gwatilo (Kohima)
29. TIGGA Ragib (Bongaigaon)
30. TOPPO Kamil (Bongaigaon)
31. TOUTHANG Zamkholet Joseph (Itanagar)
32. VANMALSAWMA Gabriel (Aizawl)
33. VELPURI Srinu (SDS)
34. YENTHAN Longshithung (Kohima)
35. YEDDANAPALI Praveen Kumar (Agarthala)
 





Second Year
1. BUNGA Naveen (CMF)
2. DKHAR Ryngkatbor (Shillong)
3. EKKA Amrit (Baruipur)
4. GEORGE Milton (Guwahati)
5. KALLAMMACKAL Jose Mathew (CMF)
6. KAMEIH Gaichungdai Anthony (MSFS)
7. KANDULA Veeraiah (CMF)
8. KERKETTA Dayalu (CMF)
9. KERKETTA Nawin Atul (OCD)
10. KHAKHA Ernius Prabal (Hazaribag)
11. KHARKONGOR Elvis (MSFS)
12. KHIANGTE Lalthanmawia David (MSFS)
13. KOSONAMIE Neni (Kohima)
14. LALRUATTLUANGA James (Aizawl)
15. LALDUHAWMA Aloysius (MSFS)
16. MARIA Shibu (CMF)
17. MARAK Rangsa Thomas (MSFS)
18. MARAK Kongkal Edmund Helly (Guwahati)
19. MAWLONG Piland (Nongtstoin)
20. MINJ Sanjay (Baruipur)
21. MUNDA Rahul (Dibrugarh)
22. PAINAPALLY Jimal Johny (MSFS)
23. PANNA Nobin (CMF)
24. PEHIACHANGLU Peter (Kohima)
25. POUVEICHE John Dahrii (Imphal)
26. PURUGULA Sudhadas (CMF)
27. SOUBA Standfort Stephen (MSFS)
28. SANGMA Chiski Bilseng (Tura)
29. SANGMA Manda Dominic Savio (Tura)
30. SANKHRON Sunbeam (Imphal)
31. SORENG Bonomi (Tezpur)
32. SYNGKLI Andreas (MSFS)
33. WAHLANG Basil (Shillong)
34. WARJRI Staibok (Shillong)
35. XAXA Suleman (CMF)
 

Fourth Year
1. ADIKALA Antony Joseph (Bongaigaon)
2. ARULANDU Motcha Richard (MSFS)
3. BARLA Suman (OCD)
4. BARESH Eleezar James (Jowai)
5. JIPSON Joseph Thomas (Itanagar)
6. JOSHI Thomas (Miao)
7. KAVALAMKUZHY Solomon Stephen (OSJ)
8. KARUNG Rawarthang Albert Kom (Imphal)
9. KERKETTA Bikram (OCD)
10. KHARMAWLONG Don Bosco (SDS)
11. KHONGSIT Starlight (SDS)
12. KONGWAR Ksankupar (SDS)
13. KHONGWIR Moses (Shillong)
14. KUJUR Silberius (Bongaigaon)
15. KULLU Prasant Kumar (CM)
16. LALDINMAWIA Henry (Aizawl)
17. LAMARE Ebormitre Henry (Jowai)
18. LYNGKHOI Albert (Nongstoin)
19. MICHAEL Camelraj (Bongaigaon)
20. MARBANIANG Lambert (Shillong)
21. MARAK Nokjen Bolwari (Tura)
22. MINZ Tintus (OCD)
23. MOSHAHARY Michael (Tezpur)
24. NAVEEN Kumar (Itanagar)
25. PEREKALA Anil Kumar (SDS)
26. PULLATTUVALIYAPRAMBIL Rojin Joseph (MSFS)
27. SANGMA Mankin Gabriel (CMF)
28. SAVARI Anantha Prabhu (MSFS)
29. THEBA Ngaopuni (Denis) (Imphal)
30. TIGGA Alock (MSFS)
31. TIGGA Roshan (MSFS)
32. TIRKEY Ajeet (Gumla)
33. VARGESE Vinod (OSJ)
34. VEMBALLYKUNNEL Sibin (MSFS)
35. VEGRA Francis (MSFS)
36. ZUBEMO Thomas (Kohima)
 

 

CONSPECTUS

Students’ Council

This is a consultative body consisting of four representatives (Class Beadles) – one each from the four courses – elected at the beginning of the Academic Year, and the House Beadle of Oriens and four other members – one from each of the four courses – nominated by the Head of the Department, ensuring also adequate representation from the various Study Houses.

The purpose of this Council is to ensure effective and responsible participation of the students in the academic programme of the College and to facilitate communication between the student body and the Academic Council and the Head of Department, and share responsibilities in organizing co-curricular activities in the College.

STUDENTS' COUNCIL, 2018-19
TEP Gwatilo (Year III)
President
DAIMARY Gervas, SDS (Year III)
Vice-President
MARAK Rangsa Thomas, MSFS (Year II)
Secretary
LYNGDOH Kynsailang, OCD (Year I)
Joint-Secretary & Treasurer
LAMARE Ebormitre Henry
Member
KHARMAWLONG Donsbosco, SDS
Member
KHARKONGOR Sholinstar
Member
KERKETTA Sandeep
Member
PECHIACHANGLU Peter
Member
KALLAMMACKAL Jose Mathew, CMF
Member
NAULAK Nenghoumuan Samuel
Member
ATHIKHO Isaac, MSFS
Member


Annual Award

The College has instituted an Annual Award, dedicated to the loving memory of Most Rev. Hubert D’Rosario SDB, the late Archbishop of Shillong, who was the founder of the College. It is given to the final year B.Th. student for the overall academic excellence, and it consists of a citation and a grant of Rs. 5001.00. The award was established in the Silver Jubilee Year of the College in 2004.

Recipients of the Award
Batch Name Diocese/Congregation
2001-2005 Fr. Kapani Samuel Archdiocese of Imphal
2002-2006 Fr. Zodinliana James Diocese of Aizawl
2003-2007 Fr. Ben Anton Rose Diocese of Jabalpur
2004-2008 Fr. Jomi Panithas Archdiocese of Bhopal
2005-2009 Fr. Khangsu Vialo Zingkhai Archdiocese of Imphal
2006-2010 Fr. Raj Kapoor Archdiocese of Guwahati
2007-2011 Fr. Mannachakuzhy Shijo Paul MSFS Northeast India Province
2008-2012 Fr. Marngar Jimmy Archdiocese of Shillong
2009-2013 Fr. S. Prem Kumar MSFS Northeast India Province
2010-2014 Fr. Paul Raj Stephen Daning Prabhu CMF Chennai Province
2011-2015 Fr. Syiemlieh James Anderson Nongstoin
2012-2016 Fr. Matesou Isaac Archdiocese of Imphal
2013-2017 Fr. Thadathil Jaimon MSFS
 
     

Copyright © 2012, Oriens Theological College, All rights reserved

OFFICIAL MAIL