In the current academic year (2020-2021), the College has 158 students belonging to 23 Dioceses and 7 Religious Congregations: Archdioceses of Guwahati (GU), Imphal (IM), and Shillong (SH); Aizawl (AZ),Baruipur (Ba),Bagdogra (BD), Chanda (CD), Dibrugarh (DB),Diphu (DP),Gumla (GL), Hazaribagh (HB), Idukki (Id),Itanagar (IT), Jalpaiguri (JP), Jowai (JW), Kohima (KH), Mananthavady (MN), Miao (MI), Nongstoin (NG), Simdega (SD), Tezpur (TZ), Thallassery (TH) and Tura (TR); and from the Congregations of Claretians (CMF), Congregation of the Mission (CM), Missionaries of St. Francis de Sales (MSFS), Oblates of St. Joseph (OSJ), Order of the Discalced Carmelites (OCD), Order of Friars Minor Capuchin (OFM Cap) and Salvatorians (SDS).

Conspectus 2020-21

BARA Adip (CMF)

BUDDING Niccodim (Dibrugarh)

CHINNAM Kampan (Itanagar)

DKHAR Ebormi (Jowai)

DOHLING Donboklang (Shillong)

GANPATI Janagam Vishal (Chanda)

GEORGE Prince (Idukki)

HALAM Chimnei Lean (Aizwal)

HEMBROM Joseph (CMF)

HORO Rajesh (Dibrugarh)

JONAH Lawkhulow Shehii (Imphal)

JOSEY Niju (SDS)

KACHIPOMAI James Kasaso (MSFS)

KUJUR Lipton (Tezpur)

KUJUR Noas (Jalpaiguri)

LAKRA Binay (CM)

LALRINSANGA Jerome (Aizwal)

LAWAI Edringson (MSFS)

LIMA Purna Chandra (CM)

LYNGDOH Wanlambok (Shillong)

MANTRY Debasish (CM)

MARAK Bennycorth Chambugong (Tura)

NGAOVEINII Hiinii (MSFS)

RAI Joseph Munsi (Shillong)

RONGPI Arun (Diphu)

RUME Litsuvi (Kohima)

SHANGDIAR Lamkupar (Nosgstoin)

SOHKHLET Majaw Pyndapboklang (Shillong)

TERON Samason (Diphu)

THETTININNAPURAYIDOM George Simon (OSJ)

THURR Tapitu John (Kohima)

VEMAI Dapunii Poupao (Imphal)

WAHLANG Wadbhabantei (OFM Cap)

ARULANTHU Michael Raja (MSFS)

ATHIKHO Isaac (MSFS)

BARA Ruben (Dibrugarh)

BATTULA Kalyan (MSFS)

BHENGRA Johnson (SDS)

BIBARA Lakonath (CMF)

BIAM Mathius (Jowai)

CHITHUNG Horam Joel (MSFS)

DAIMARY Nikhil (Tezpur)

DANG Amit (Gumla)

DILBUNG Advin Lamkang (Miao)

EKKA Telesphore (CMF)

GOMANGO Josiyo (CM)

HAOMUONLIAN Joseph (Imphal)

HEMROM Jose (Guwahati)

KOOLIYATTAYIL Anoop (MSFS)

KRENI Salew (Imphal)

KHURBAH Rivaldo (MSFS)

MINJ Aviral Kumar (SDS)

MOMIN Cheran Salgrak Aidan (Tura)

NARZARY Pakon (MSFS)

NAULAK Nenghoumuan Samuel (Imphal)

PATMAJHI Paul (CM)

PUTHANCHAKKALAKKAL Anson (OSJ)

PUTHENPURACKAL Tomy Priju (Chanda)

PYRTUH Jop (Jowai)

RINGJUANGAM Kamei James (Imphal)

SAMAD Shantiel (Simdega)

SANDIGURIA Christopher (Dibrugarh)

SANGMA Dibru Nicholas (Guwahati)

SANGMA Mangsang Vincent (Tura)

SANGMA Dandali John Barnabas (Tura)

SIGEON Pradeep (SDS)

SORENG Roshan (Simdega)

SORENG Santosh (MSFS)

THANGAPPAN Anto Prabin (MSFS)

THEKKILAKKATTIL Ajay (Mananthavady)

VALAYATHIL Albin (Mananthavady

BUNGA Naveen (CMF)

DKHAR Ryngkatbor (Shillong)

EKKA Amrit (Baruipur)

GEORGE Milton (Guwahati)

KAMEIH Gaichungdai Anthony (MSFS)

KANDULA Veeraiah (CMF)

KHAKHA Ernius Prabal (Hazaribag)

KHARKONGOR Elvis (MSFS)

KHIANGTE Lalthanmawia David (Aizwal)

KOSONAMIE Neni (Kohima)

LALRUATTLUANGA James (Aizawl)

LALDUHAWMA Aloysius (MSFS)

MARIA Shibu (CMF)

MARAK Rangsa Thomas (MSFS)

MARAK Kongkal Edmund Helly (Guwahati)

MAWLONG Piland (Nongtstoin)

MINJ Sanjay (Baruipur)

MUNDA Rahul (Dibrugarh)

PAINAPALLY Jimal Johny (MSFS)

PANNA Nobin (CMF)

PEHIACHANGLU Peter (Kohima)

POUVEICHE John Dahrii (Imphal)

SOUBA Standfort Stephen (MSFS)

SANGMA Chiski Bilseng (Tura)

SANKHRON Sunbeam (Imphal)

SORENG Bonomi (Tezpur)

SYNGKLI Andreas (MSFS)

WAHLANG Basil (Shillong)

WARJRI Staibok (Shillong)

XAXA Suleman (CMF)

BALIARSINGH Satyasubandas (CM)

DAIMARY Gervas (SDS)

DANG Manuel (Simdega)

EKKA Chaimon (OFM Cap)

JOSE Giphin (Mananthavady)

JOSEPH Jins (CM)

KARJEE Aliswar (CM)

KERKETTA Pradeep (Simdega)

KERKETTA Sandeep (Gumla)

KHARKONGOR Sholinstar (Shillong)

KHANI Veilouni (Imphal)

KIKON Ephibemo (CM)

LALOO Lambha (CMF)

LOKHO Mark Napoleon (MSFS)

LYNGDOH John Paul (CMF)

MADATHIPARAMBIL Arun (Mananthavady)

MARAK Chanmbugong Romilson (MSFS)

MEDARSHANG Jonah (CMF)

MUKHIM Ricky (OFM Cap)

MUNDA Sushil (OCD)

NAYAK Sindus Kumar (SDS)

PULLUVYALIL Nibin James (MSFS)

RICHARD Movin Rickson (SDS)

SEN Anthony (Imphal)

SORENG Pradeep (CM)

SYIEMSAD John Paul (Shillong)

TEP Gwatilo (Kohima)

TIGGA Ragib (Bongaigaon)

TOPPO Kamil (Bongaigaon)

TOUTHANG Zamkholet Joseph (Itanagar)

VANMALSAWMA Gabriel (Aizawl)

VELPURI Srinu (SDS)

YENTHAN Longshithung (Kohima)

YEDDANAPALI Praveen Kumar (Agarthala)